VERTICAL SLIDERS LIMITED - Company Information | company-look.com

VERTICAL SLIDERS LIMITED

slide to see more
Company number: 03795594
Registered office address: Unit 1, Queens Avenue, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK10 2BN
Company status: Dissolved
Company type: Private Limited Company
Incorporated on: 24 June 1999

Accounts

slide to see more
Next accounts made up to: -
Due by: -
Last accounts made up to: 30 June 2013

Annual return

slide to see more
Next annual return made up to: -
Due by: -
Last annual return made up to: 24 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous company names

Name Period
THE WINDOW SHOP (STOCKPORT) LIMITED 28 July 1999 - 03 January 2001
KAT UK (SOUTH) LIMITED 24 June 1999 - 28 July 1999

All

slide to see more
Thursday preview: UK retail sales, Easyjet 17-Jul-19 17:15
FX round-up: Traders jittery as pound nears post-Brexit slows 17-Jul-19 16:56
FTSE 250 movers: Metro Bank chugs lower, CLS Holdings climbs 17-Jul-19 16:55
Broker tips: Hochschild, Polymetal, Rolls Royce, Ultra Electronics, Burberry 17-Jul-19 16:54
Director dealings: Hurricane Energy investor offloads 51.0m shares 17-Jul-19 16:52
Asiamet receives key permit for BKM copper project 17-Jul-19 16:14
Berenberg initiates coverage on miners Hochschild and Polymetal 17-Jul-19 16:08
Carr's Group trading in line with expectations 17-Jul-19 16:07
Google suspends Viagogo as an advertiser in search rankings 17-Jul-19 16:03
Bank of America's Q2 profits beat forecasts 17-Jul-19 15:56
US pre-open: Futures point to flat open ahead of more earnings reports 17-Jul-19 15:47
US open: Stocks head south as investors mull over earnings 17-Jul-19 15:44
UK households' incomes squeezed to 1990s recession levels 17-Jul-19 15:34
Jangada Mines enters binding agreement for sale of Pedra Branca 17-Jul-19 15:28
Venture Life makes good progress with brand portfolio in first half 17-Jul-19 15:22
Arc Minerals upbeat on latest drill results from Cheyeza target 17-Jul-19 15:19
UK Defence companies "looking more interesting (with caveats)', JP Morgan says 17-Jul-19 15:16
FTSE 100 movers: Burberry gains again; Johnson Matthey under the cosh 17-Jul-19 15:14
Warehouse REIT adds two more industrial properties to portfolio 17-Jul-19 15:10
Ariana Resources pleased with production at Kixiltepe in second quarter 17-Jul-19 15:07